Kakaris Dentistry
Trouble Sleeping?

Privacy Policy

The Kakaris Family Dentistry recognizes that privacy is very important to our patients, and we pledge to protect the security and privacy of any personal information patients provide to us. This includes patient names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, credit card and checking account information, and any information that can be linked to an individual. Kakaris Family Dentistry collects and securely stores this personal information.

As part of our commitment to our patients, Kakaris Family Dentistry has implemented the following privacy policy.

Kakaris Family Dentistry will protect and preserve customer privacy.

Kakaris Family Dentistry carefully safeguards its customers’ pharmacy records.

Kakaris Family Dentistry is especially sensitive to children’s use of the Internet.


Our website is family friendly. We follow all the guidelines established under the federal law known as the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.

Kakaris Family Dentistry does not actively seek personal information about children under 13 years of age without permission from their parent or legal guardian. We do not provide personal information about children to any third-party except in accordance with other sections of this privacy policy.

If you are a parent or guardian of a child under the age of 13 and believe he or she has disclosed personally identifiable information to us, please contact us. A parent guardian of a child under the age of 13 may review and request deletion of the child’s personally identifiable information and prohibit its use

Patients have control of their personal information.

Kakaris Family Dentistry will not release personal information about patients without their permission, except as required by law or legal process (including pursuant to court orders, subpoenas, interrogatories, or similar directive carrying the force of the
law).

It is your choice to provide Kakaris Family Dentistry with your personally identifiable information. By using our website, patients agree to allow Kakaris Family Dentistry to contact them by various means about promotions (for example, by mail or e-mail), certain recalls (for example, by telephone, e-mail or cash register receipt), and other information of interest. Customers who do not wish to be contacted may notify us at any time either in writing, by telephone or in person. Customers on the “do not contact” list will not receive offers for savings by mail/e-mail, will be excluded from Kakaris Family Dentistry general mailing lists, will not be automatically entered in sweepstakes, and may not receive certain legal notices.

Kakaris Family Dentistry does not collect personally identifiable information through passive methods that are hidden from the customer.

When you visit our websites, we may use web beacons (a small graphic), or you will be assigned a permanent “cookie” (a small, unique identifier text file) to be stored on your computer’s hard drive. The purpose of this technology is to identify you when you visit our site so we can enhance and customize your online experience.





Did you know?

More then 300 types of bacteria make up dental plaque.



Facebook

LinkedIn Twitter YouTube

Apple iTunes App

Google Play App

Office Hours
Monday 8 am–6 pm
Tuesday 8 am–7 pm
Wednesday  9 am–6 pm
Thursday 8 am–7 pm
Friday 9 am–1 pm
Saturday 9 am–3 pm

Exceptions May Occur

855-KAKARIS
855-525-2747

E-mail Sign Up